B++ 81% (2007)
B 2.74 CGPA (2013)

College with
Potential for
Cxcellence
(2010)

Achievements

Students have secured top places in various activities like scientific seminars/competitions, youth Festivals, Sports, Competitive Examination etc.

Name Of Student Activity Achievement
Prajapati Geeta P.
T.Y.B.Sc. Chemistry
Youth Festival of Uni. 2005-06 Ist in Rangoli Competition
Suthar Bharat H.
T.Y.B.Sc. Physics
National Level Science Symposium at Christ College, Rajkot 17th Jan. 2005 IInd for paper Presentation on : LESAR RAYS"
Patel Kishan B.
S.Y.B.Sc.
Uni. Athletic Meet - 2005 Ist & won Gold Medal for High Jump Event
Jani Kunal
T.Y.B.Sc. Biotech.
Bio-Confluence-2006 State Level Competition IInd in Oral Presentation
Gandhi Vishwa
S.Y.B.Sc. Biotech.
Bio-Confluence-2006 State Level Competition IInd in Poster Presentation
Thakkar Mayank
T.Y.B.Sc. Biotech.
Bio-Confluence-2006 State Level Competition Ist in Essay Competition
Joshi Anand
S.Y.B.Sc. Biotech.
Bio-Confluence-2006 State Level Competition IInd in Essay Competition
Patel Kanu
T.Y.B.Sc. Biotech.
GSBTM, Gandhinagar-2005 Selected for Orientation Programme
Patel Jayshree R.
T.Y.B.Sc. Maths.
National Board for Higher Mathematics-2005 Selected for Training & Talent Search Programme (First Level)
Chaudhari Ankita I.
T.Y.B.Sc. Maths.
Uni. Youth Festival-2006 Secured 1st Rank in University Youth Festival for Clay Modeling
Chaudhari Ankita I.
T.Y.B.Sc. Maths.
Uni. Youth Festival-2006 Secured 3rd Rank in University Youth Festival for Rangoli
Trivedi Anand & Patel Ankit
T.Y.BioTech
Scitech Utsav-2006 Secured 2nd Consolation Prize in Poster Presentation
Goswami Aanak
S.Y.BioTech.
Poster Presentation at GCRI-2007 Secured 2nd Prize in Poster Presentation
Vyas Vishwa & Sheth Kruti
S.Y.BioTech.
Poster Presentation at GCRI-2007 Secured 3rd Prize in Poster Presentation
Pawala Himanshu & Patel Narmata
T.Y.BioTech.
Poster Presentation at GCRI-2007 Secured 1st Prize in Poster Presentation
Soni Bhargav
S.Y.BioTech.
Oral Presentationin BT Utsav-2009 at Kadi Secured 2nd Prize in Oral Presentation
Solanki Suresh
T.Y.B.Sc.
Uni. Youth Festival-2008 Secured 2nd Prize in Classical Vocal Music
Barot Nidhi
S.Y.B.Sc.
Uni. Youth Festival-2008 Secured 2nd Prize in Drama
Modh Bhumi
T.Y.B.Sc. Maths
A.R.Rao Competition-2008 Secured 3rd Rank in Gujarat
Barot Nidhi
S.Y.B.Sc. Physics
IAPT-2008-09 Clear National Level Examination
Parmar Nilam
S.Y.B.Sc. Physics
IAPT-2008-09 Clear National Level Examination
Sundarsara Hitesh
S.Y.B.Sc. Physics
IAPT-2008-09 Clear National Level Examination
Chetwani Nilesh
S.Y.B.Sc. Physics
IAPT-2008-09 Clear National Level Examination

Sports

Our College had successfully organized 8th Inter College Athletic Meet of Hemchandracharya North Gujarat University during 7, 8, Dec. 1996. Our Student have been selected to play Inter University Sport Competition.

Year Name Of Student Sports
1991-92 Patel Dipesh V. Tennis
1992-93 Patel Rakesh I. Tennis
1993-94 Patel Rakesh I. Kho-Kho
1996-97 Bhatt Sachin Tennis
1997-98 Patel Gaurang A. Chess
1997-98 Patel Nirav R. Tennis
1997-98 Bhatt Sachin Tennis
1998-99 Salvi Ashish H. Cricket & Softball
1999-00 Patel Hemant K. Basketball
1999-00 Patel Chitan N. Softball
2001-02 Makwana Erin K. Tennis
2001-02 Prajapati Ravish N. Cricket
2002-03 Raval Punit B. Judo
2002-03 Raval Punit B. Reselling
2003-04 Dave Siddharth Tennis
2004-05 Patel Kishan B. Basketball
2004-05 Padhiyar Mahipat B. Hocky
2006-07 Patel Dipak J. Chess- Uni. Player
2006-07 Patel Dipak J. Basketball- Uni. Player
2006-07 Patel Dipak J. Athletic- Uni. Player
2006-07 Pate Gaurav R. Cricket- Uni. Player
2006-07 Padhiyar Mahipat B. Judo- Uni. Player

List of our Students, Who secure top place in University level sports Competition

Year Name Of Student Sports
1991-92 Patel Dipesh V. Single Champion-Tennis
1992-93 Patel Arvind Uni. Second- Shout put
1993-94 Patel Jayvardan G. Uni. Second- Long Jump
1995-96 Patel Mamta S. Single Champion-Tennis
Double Runnersup-Tennis
1996-97 College Team Uni. Runnersup-Hocky
1996-97 Bhatt Sachin Uni. Runnersup-Tennis
1996-97 Patel Mamta S. Single Champion-Tennis
Double Runnersup-Tennis
1997-98 College Team Uni. Third Place-Chess
1997-98 Bhatt Sachin
Patel nirav
Uni. Champion-Tennis Double
1997-98 Patel Mamta S. Single Uni. Champion-Tennis
2001-02 College Team Single Uni. Champion-Tennis
Double Runnersup-Tennis
2002-03 Raval Punit B. Uni. First-Judo
Uni. Second-Reselling
2003-04 Dave Siddharth Barot Double Runnersup-Tennis
2003-04 Patel Dipak J. Gold Medal at Uni.-High Jump
2004-05 Patel Kishan B. Gold Medal at Uni.-High Jump
2004-05 Patel Dipak J. Second Place at Uni.-High Jump
2004-05 Padhiyar Mahipat B. Second Place at Uni.-Judo

Top
News   Notice Board
 
News   News And Events
 
 
News   Question
No any question for the day.

Visitors online: 5